USD
Frozen whole crawfish in Toms River online-store Ron Smith Seafood, Company | Buy Frozen Whole Crawfish Toms River (USA) | Ron Smith Seafood, Company : Allbiz
Reviews: 0
Ron Smith Seafood, Company
Frozen Whole Crawfish
  • Frozen Whole Crawfish

Frozen Whole Crawfish

In stock
Shipping:
Description
Scientific Names: Procambarus claril, Procambarus zonangulus
Market Names: Crawfish, Crayfish
Common Names: Crawfish, Crawdad, Crayfish, Mudbug
At AlwaysFreshFish.com we purchase Crawfish from the Southern United States and China. Whole cooked Crawfish resemble miniature lobsters. Crawfish are fresh water crustaceans and have a similar sweet and tender flavor, which is not quite as rich as their saltwater cousins, the lobster.

Whole Crawfish can come from the wild or be farm raised. Because Crawfish meat is so similar to lobster and is so much cheaper in price Crawfish has been used as a lobster meat substitute.

In recent years the secret of the great rich flavor of Crawfish has been let out, allowing Crawfish to become the main attraction or center of the plate.

At AlwaysFreshFish.com we purchase our Crawfish from HACCP approved producers with quality reputations. The Crawfish you will receive will be cooked whole (shell on) and packaged in a 3 lb. frozen unit.

Characteristics:
Processing type:Frozen
Information is up-to-date: 21.06.2017
Shipping method

Read more

Unbelievable price on Frozen Whole Crawfish in Toms River (USA) company Ron Smith Seafood, Company.
Similar products
LiveInternet