USD
Frozen squid (tubes only) in Toms River online-store Ron Smith Seafood, Company | Buy Frozen Squid (Tubes Only) Toms River (USA) | Ron Smith Seafood, Company : Allbiz
Reviews: 0
Ron Smith Seafood, Company
Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)
  • Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)

Frozen Squid (Tubes Only)

In stock
Shipping:
Description
Scientific name:Loligo spp, Illex Illecebrosus
Market name: Squid, Calamari
Common names: Squid, Calamari, Loligo, Ilex, Summer Squid, Winter Squid, Long Fin Squid, Short Fin Squid
At AlwaysFreshFish.com we purchase only Loligo squid (Calamari). There are several types of Squid in the world and it has been proven that Loligo Squid is the most sought after for its tenderness and sweetness. Loligo Squid (Calamari) can be caught off the waters of many different countries.

At AlwaysFreshFish.com we take pride in knowing that through our years of business we have developed a constant resource of high quality Loligo Squid (Calamari). Our Squid can be caught and packaged from several countries or from domestic waters. The Squid we sell can come in several sizes and variations. The product offered here has 5 to 8 inch long cleaned tubes (body) with wings. There will be no tentacles (arms) in this pack.

Loligo Squid (Calamari) has a very mild and subtle taste, almost sweet. The meat is white in color and is firm, yet tender if cooked properly. Remember you do not have to cook Squid for a long time as this will make it tough and chewy.

Information is up-to-date: 21.06.2017
Shipping method

Read more

Unbelievable price on Frozen Squid (Tubes Only) in Toms River (USA) company Ron Smith Seafood, Company.
Similar products
LiveInternet